Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme

  • 22 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The Centre Pompidou is nearly 25 minutes' walk from Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme Paris, while the Mundolingua is situated nearby.

At the apartment, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

The property is equipped with self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals.

The apartment is nestled in the 6th arr. district, a few steps from Saint-Sulpice Roman Catholic Church. This apartment is 2.3 km from the Pont Alexandre III in Paris. The wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower is about a 10-minute drive from the accommodation. Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme is also in proximity to Port-Royal RER railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme Paris
Appartement Paris Centre Vavin2
Mobile-only price

Appartement Paris Centre Vavin2

302 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night
Montparnasse - Palace
Mobile-only price

Montparnasse - Palace

8.8
Fabulous 6 reviews
318 m from property
USD 405 USD 365
per night
Studio Au Centre De Paris
Mobile-only price

Studio Au Centre De Paris

701 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number7510614621779
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme located?
      Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme is set in the 6th arr. district, nearly 25 minutes' walk from The Centre Pompidou.
    • What attractions are close to Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme?
      Popular spots near Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme include the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, The Centre Pompidou, Pont Alexandre III Bridge, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme?
      Guests can stay at Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme for a minimum of €202 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Coupole offering European cuisine located around 400 metres from Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme or opt for Le Relais de l'Entrecote where they can savor European dishes set 400 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme?
      Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme is 22 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Gare Montparnasse
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Elegante Suite Haussmannienne Au Coeur Du 6Eme Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close